Altrincham College of Arts GCSE results, A* - G (A* - C)

First published in News

A Adams 11(8), C Akuazoku 15.5(15), S Allen9 (7), F Almond 11(10), Y Athman 15(13), E Atkinson-Heather 13(10), D Barlow 11(9), G Barlow 16.5(13), J Bartlett 8(6) J Barton-Rhodes 12(9), J Bates 8(5), T Bates 10(7) J Bennett 6(2), T Benson 11(8), S Berkovitch 11(8), S Boyd-Donnelly 16.5(14.5), B Brannick 15(15), M Bray 11(9), S Brocklehurst 12(11), C Brown 12(3), G Brown 7(4), K Brownhill 13(11), D Burns 12(10).

L Cairns 13(13), T Catchpole 11.5(11.5), J Chubb 17(17), J Cookson 15(12), N Cookson 13(8), J Cowsill 14(12), N Crellin-Myers 10(6), D Critchley 6(4), S Culley 14(10), R Cunliffe 15.5(13.5), C Dale 11(9), N Darlington 12(10), B Davies 10(9), N Davies 9(7), S Davies 5(2), C Day 13(10), K Deveney 11(9), S Dewhurst 10(8), G Dines 14(14), D Dinning 14(6), C Donnelly 13(10), P Donnelly 15.5(14.5), O Duncan 12(9), H Dunn 2, L Dykeman 3.

J Edge-Stait 13(12), K Edge-Stait 11(7), J Edwards 13(11), R Edwards 10(8), C Fielding 15(13), M Forde 11(5), L Gough 11(8), C Green 14(12), D Hancock 17(15), L Harding-Harris 13(9), J Hargreaves 5(4), S Hatfield 13(10), R Heenan 13(9), C Hewitt 9(6), M Hewlett 7(2), C Hibbert 4(2), K Hildebrandt 12.5(11.5), J Hodge 12(9), B Holt 1(1), C Holt 10(8), P Holt 3(2), R Holt 8(7), S Hopkinson 10(5), A Hulme 4(2), K Hunn 11(11).

G Igoe 10(7), H Igoe 15(12), T Ingham 11(10), B Johnson 13(12), C Johnston 15(14), B Jones 14.5(13.5), B Jones 10(6), J Kelly 15(13), R Kelsall 16(16), J Kerr 13.5(13), C Kishoon 14(11), E Layfield 8.5(5), S Lloyd 7.5(4), J Manser 11(8), L Manser 11(8), C Manyava 11(9), J Mcaninly 11(10), K Mcclendon 14(11), A Mcdonagh 14(11), S Mcginty 10(9), C Mclaren 17(15), K Mitten 13(11), B Moore 13(12), S Morris 5(2), S Morriss 9(5), M Moss 12(9), J Mynes 11(8), J Navin 14(11), C Naylor 11(10), K Newall 11(9), G Nixon 11(10), L Norris 12(9), A O'Keefe 10(7), L Osborn 10(8), H Page 17(17), S Paterson 15(13), J Paul 13(13), J Peters 2(0), M Phillips 7(5), M Plaszczyk 18(18), A Preston 14(12), A Preston 13(13), M Pullan 8(6), A Ramsden 13(10), K Reid 12(10), A Rhead 17.5(16.5), H Roberts 18(18), L Roberts 19(18), T Runnett 12(11).

E Sandbach 5(2), C Sanni 16.5(15.5), J Sauer 11(6), M Schofield 12(11), L Screaton 14(10), H Scrivener 10(9), R Scullion 9(4), B Shaw 13(11), M Shaw 15.5(14), A Shelmerdine 10(8), K Sherratt 16(16), P Simcock 13(11), M Slade 13(11), L Southworth 11(9), L Sproston 15.5(12), R Stevenson 11(9), J To 12(10), J Tobin 16(14), E Trelfa 7(2), G Walker 11(10), S Wallhead 6(4), K Warburton 13(9), L Warrender 9(8), C Webster 6(3), T Wellington 17(16), D White 13(10), N White 13(11), A Wilson 15.5(14.5), K Wilson 13(13), K Wood 9(6), A Yates 13(11), T Yearsley 10(7).

Comments

Comments are closed on this article.

Send us your news, pictures and videos

Most read stories

Local Info

Enter your postcode, town or place name

About cookies

We want you to enjoy your visit to our website. That's why we use cookies to enhance your experience. By staying on our website you agree to our use of cookies. Find out more about the cookies we use.

I agree