NOMINATIONS have been confirmed for Trafford Council elections on May 3.
Altrincham
Constantine Philip Biller, Conservative; Geraldine Philomena Coggins, Green; Dan Jerrome, Green; David Harold Martin, Lib Dem; Julian David Newgrosh, Lib Dem; Stephane Savary, Labour; Angela Kay Stone, Conservative; Barry Gerard Winstanley, Labour.
Ashton on Mersey
Kevin Grime, UKIP; Ben Hartley, Labour; John Terence Lamb, Conservative; Stephen Lee Power, Lib- Dem; Caroline Robertson-Brown, Green.
Bowdon
Karen Myra Barclay, Conservative; Jim Cook, UKIP; Waseem Hassan, Labour; Nigel Robert Hennerley, Green; Ludo Tolhurst-Cleaver, Lib Dem.
Broadheath
Mike Bailey Sanderson, UKIP; Kate Burke, Conservative; Stephen John Farndon, Independent; Daniel Gresty, Green Party; Christopher Paul Marritt, Lib-Dem; Amy Marie Whyte Labour;
Brooklands
Mike Jefferson, Conservative; Mandy King, Green; Steven Gregory Longden, Labour; Meenakshi Minnis, Lib-Dem; Tony Nayler, UKIP.
Bucklow St Martins
Rodrigo Capucho Paulo, Green; Norine Dorothy Napier, UKIP; Adele Louise New, Labour; Geoffrey Turner, Conservative; Simon Andrew Wright, Lib Dem.
Clifford
Pauline Anne Cliff, Lib Dem; Alex Finney, Conservative; Jess Mayo, Green; Sophie Rachel Taylor, Labour.
Davyhulme East
Mike Cornes, Conservative; Jayne Elizabeth Dillon, Labour; Gary Anthony Regan, UKIP; Susan Sutherland, Lib-Dem; Steven Roy Tennant-Smythe, Green.
Davyhulme West
David Joseph Kierman, Lib-Dem; Rob Raikes, Green; Paul Regan; UKIP; Christine Turner, Conservative; Graham Whitham, Labour.
Flixton
Andrew Beaumont, UKIP; Christine Bridget Theresa McLaughlin, Green; Norman Ian Sutherland, Lib Dem; Simon Garfield Thomas, Labour; Viv Ward, Conservative.
Gorse Hill
David Acton, Labour Party; Dawn Lee Carberry-Power, Lib-Dem; Lijo John, Conservative; MARTIN Seamus Martin, UKIP; Joe Ryan, Green.
Hale Barnes
Akilah Akinola, Labour; Maggie Boysen, Lib Dem; Dylan Butt, Conservative; Deborah Jean Leftwich, Green, Sandra Taylor, Independent.
Hale Central
Jill Margaret Axford, Labour; Will Frass, Lib-Dem; Wayne Joseph Harrison, Liberal; Stephen Edward Leicester, Green; Alan Robert Mitchell, Conservative.
Longford
Cathy Conchie, Conservative; Anna Corrina Fryer, Lib-Dem; David Paul Jarman, Labour; Pauline Brenda Royle, UKIP; Margaret Emily Westbrook, Green.
Priory
George Robson Barker, Conservative; Jane Everall Baugh, Labour; Paul Christopher Greer, Green; Michael Andrew MacDonald, Lib-Dem.
Sale Moor
Czarina Dawn Kirk, Lib-Dem; Jane Frances Leicester, Green; Darren Christopher Meacher, Conservative; Elizabeth Alice Louise Patel, Labour.
St Mary’s
Louise Claire Bird, Lib-Dem; Rob Chilton, Conservative; Mal Mohibullah Choudhury, Labour; Nicholas Jonathan Robertson-Brown, Green.
Stretford
Simon Edward Lepori, Lib-Dem; Liz O’Neill, Green; Ian Royle, UKIP; Jane Winifred Slater, Labour; Shengke Zhi, Conservative.
Timperley
Nathan Morris France Evans, Conservative; Julia Elizabeth Garlick, Labour; William Jones, Lib- Dems; Jadwiga Teresa Leigh, Green; Neil Anthony Taylor, Liberal Party.
Urmston
Kirsty Cullen, Lib-Dems; Krissy Douglas, UKIP; Michelle Ann McGrath, Conservative; Kevin Alan Procter, Labour; Timothy John Woodward, Green.
Village
Thomas John Patrick Carey, Conservative; Tony Fishwick, Lib-Dems; Tony O’Brien, Labour; Angela Marie O’Neill, UKIP; Matthew John Westbrook, Green.
Comments: Our rules
We want our comments to be a lively and valuable part of our community - a place where readers can debate and engage with the most important local issues. The ability to comment on our stories is a privilege, not a right, however, and that privilege may be withdrawn if it is abused or misused.
Please report any comments that break our rules.
Read the rules hereLast Updated:
Report this comment Cancel